Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy relates to all products, services and websites provided by Birrer Sangret LLP.

Birrer Sangret LLP is committed to providing clients with exceptional service. As providing this service involves the collection, use and disclosure of some personal information about our clients, protecting their personal information is of our highest priorities.

Our privacy policy adheres to both the guidelines and principals underlying the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), as well as our own commitment to ensuring that clients are comfortable providing us with personal information.

We will inform our clients of why and how we collect, use and disclose their personal information, obtain their consent where required, and only handle their personal information in a manner that a reasonable person would consider appropriate in the circumstances.

This Privacy Policy, in compliance with PIPEDA, outlines the principles and practices we will follow in protecting clients’ personal information. Our privacy commitment includes ensuring the accuracy, confidentiality, and security of our clients’ personal information and allowing our clients to request access to, and correction of, their personal information.

Anonymous Information

Like most sites on the Internet, we also collect anonymous data on how our visitors use our site. This data reflects site usage patterns gathered during thousands of customer visits each month and does not contain any personally identifying information whatsoever. We reserve the right to share this anonymous data, provide log files and other databases of user information to third parties for analysis, and to use this information to better understand client traffic and improve our online services.

Terms of Use

This website is not intended to replace professional financial, investment or legal advice. Though we have endeavored to provide the most accurate and timely information available, some of this information is complex and subject to rapid change. As a visitor to our website, you acknowledge and agree that any reliance on, or use of any information available on this website shall be entirely at your own risk. For accurate, up-to-date information on the local financial market, please contact one of our Chartered Professional Accountants.

Questions?

For more information or a copy of our full privacy policy, please contact us.

The Financial Support You Need - The Service You Deserve

GET STARTED